Apparel & AccessoriesBooksClassical MusicDVDElectronics & PhotoGourmet Food and GroceriesHealth & Personal CareHome & GardenIndustrial & ScientificKitchen
Popular MusicMusical InstrumentsOutdoor LivingComputer HardwareComputer SoftwareSporting GoodsToolsToys and GamesVHS VideoVideo Games

Search:

Browse by Catagory:

Industrial & Scientific

Fiber Optic Products


Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter Lowest new price: $9.98
List price: $9.98
Brand: ONETAK

- Fiber Type: SM-9/125um Fiber
- Ins.L: less than 0.3dB, Re.L: Greater than 45dB

Features:

  • Fiber Type SM-9/125um Fiber
  • Ins.L: less than 0.3dB Re.L: greater than 45dB

Similar Products:


Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter Lowest new price: $4.79
List price: $6.74
Brand: Neutrik
Model: NL4MMX

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features:

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.

Similar Products:


Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit Lowest new price: $10.99
List price: $10.99
Brand: Hilitchi

****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 210Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 210Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features:

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 635 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm
  • ****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box)

Similar Products:


Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot

Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot Lowest new price: $16.75
Lowest used price: $13.19
List price: $15.56
Brand: Greenlee
Model: FP3

Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 34" (19 mm) diameter. Clip included for easy storage in shirt pocket. Self-contained, no loose parts.

Features:

  • Extends your reach above ceilings and wall
  • Stainless-steel construction for long life
  • Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 3⁄4" (19 mm) diameter
  • Extended length 38", collapsed length 6-3/8"
  • Self-contained, no loose parts

Similar Products:


Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit

Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit Lowest new price: $27.30
List price: $27.30
Brand: Jonard Tools
Model: SSK-876

Three piece kit includes: SSK-716 Can Wrench, SSK-75 Star Key, SSK-85 Star Key.

Features:

  • The SSK-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our SSK-85 and SSK-75 star keys
  • With the SSK-75 and SSK-85 star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following star key patterns: LS, LB, LG or LC
  • The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other

Similar Products:


TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance Lowest new price: $34.91
List price: $49.40
Brand: TP-Link
Model: TL-SM311LS

TP-Link Single-mode MiniGBIC module.Power: internal power from switches

Features:

  • Single-Mode MiniGBIC module
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Max. Cable Length: 6.2mile (10km)
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC

Similar Products:


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA Lowest new price: $42.99
List price: $43.00
Brand: TRENDnet
Model: TFC-1000MGA


TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).
The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet’s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
• 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port
• 1 x 100Base-FX/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot• Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
• Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through) • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber’s duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
• Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity and Fail
• Wall mountable
• Compatible with TRENDnet’s 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600 (holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters)
• 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support

Features:

  • TRENDnet"s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor
  • Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber networking standards
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi (SX) or Single-Mode (LX) fiber networking standards
  • 100/1000Base-T Auto-Sensing / Negotiation Ethernet port
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX / LX Mini-GBIC slot
  • Functions as a standalone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

Similar Products:


50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals with Case(50Red 22-18)

50PCS Solder Seal Wire Connectors by Haisstronica Heat Shrink Butt Connectors Electrical Insulated Marine Waterproof Automotive Terminals with Case(50Red 22-18) Lowest new price: $13.99
List price: $13.99
Brand: Haisstronica

About Haisens Brand
"Product is king" is the original purpose of all products. We are committed to every detail of product quality. Offering better product solutions for customers.
When crafting our connectors, we use highest quality copper, solder, and adhesive lined tubing.We design all our connector kits to have enough connectors to take you through numerous wiring projects without having to restock.
Haisens is committed to delivering high quality product, and meeting our clients needs for each and every electrical application. At Haisens we believe that every connection counts.
We stand behind the quality of our products. If for any reason you are not satisfied with your purchase, please contact us. will work on every inquiry to ensure your satisfaction.
"Haisstronic" is a registered trademark, "Haisens" is the only authorized store, and all infringement will be complained.
Specifications:
Shrinkage ratio 2:1
Dual-walled design tubing: polyolefin tubing on the outside and hot melt adhesive inside Color coded connector tubing
Heat activated waterproof adhesive
Low temperature solder sleeve
Minimum shrink temperature: 80°C
Minimum temperature for solder to melt: 138°C
Reusable case included
50PCS HEAT SHRINK SOLDER & SEAL BUTT CONNECTOR KIT INCLUDES:
ITEM # AWG MM2 COLOR QTY
SST-S21 22-18 0.5-1.0 Red 50

Features:

  • GREAT WIRE SOLUTION TO A DEMANDING SCIENTIFIC PROJECT: Wire Terminals guarantee a strong holding by tubing shrinking and solder melting which flows through the stripped wires, while the wires will never slip out of the connectors
  • WATERPROOF:Polyolefin tubing in outside and hot melt rings in inside effectively improve waterproof performance of Crimp Connectors.
  • FAST AND EASY OPERATION:Just take one step to handle all the connectors.
  • APPLICATION AREAS:Application in areas such as automotive, watercraft, electrical and electronics industries, with 4 different sizes, So that repair work is much easier
  • COMPLIANT WITH ALL RELEVANT STANDARDS¡êosolder seal wire connectors are compliant with ROHS, ISO 9001:2008, SGS and CE standards

Similar Products:


uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm Lowest new price: $38.52
List price: $38.52
Brand: uxcell
Model: a16121900ux0471

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.
We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.

Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Detector: InGaAs
Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3
Input: DC 9V/1000mA
Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm
Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor
Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60
Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70
Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)
Working Hours: >48 hours
Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in

Package Content:
1 x Optical Power Meter
1 x Oxford Fabric Case
1 x User Manual
3 x AA Battery
1 x ST, FC, SC Connector
 

Features:

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.

Similar Products:


Uxcell a13101000ux0716 10x Red Short Cable Connection 9V Battery Clips Connector Buckle (Pack of 10)

Uxcell a13101000ux0716 10x Red Short Cable Connection 9V Battery Clips Connector Buckle (Pack of 10) Lowest new price: $6.09
List price: $6.09
Brand: uxcell
Model: a13101000ux0716

10 pcs 9V short wired battery clip connector, features faux leather shell, 2 wire connection, black red in color. Simple operation, compact size, ideal replacements for replacing your old or damaged ones.

Features:

  • Product Name : Battery Connector;for : 9V Battery
  • Size : 2.7 x 1.8 x 0.6 cm / 1.1" x 0.71" x 0.24" (L*W*T);Cable Length : 10cm / 3.9"
  • Material : Faux Leather, Metal;Color : Black, Red
  • Weight : 15g
  • Package Content : 10 x 9V Battery Connectors

Similar Products:


Next >>
Page 1 of 90

[Kindle]    [Kindle DX]
  Privacy Policy

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED AS IS AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.