Apparel & AccessoriesBooksClassical MusicDVDElectronics & PhotoGourmet Food and GroceriesHealth & Personal CareHome & GardenIndustrial & ScientificKitchen
Popular MusicMusical InstrumentsOutdoor LivingComputer HardwareComputer SoftwareSporting GoodsToolsToys and GamesVHS VideoVideo Games

Search:

Browse by Catagory:

Industrial & Scientific

Fiber Optic Products


Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter Lowest new price: $9.77
List price: $9.77
Brand: ONETAK

- Fiber Type: SM-9/125um Fiber
- Ins.L: less than 0.3dB, Re.L: Greater than 45dB

Features:

  • Fiber Type SM-9/125um Fiber
  • Ins.L: less than 0.3dB Re.L: greater than 45dB

Similar Products:


Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Plusivo

Dupont Connector Kit - 1004 pcs Crimp Connector Kit with Dupont Wire Connectors and Ribbon Cable - A Set of Male and Female 2.54 mm Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins from Plusivo Lowest new price: $18.99
List price: $20.00
Brand: Plusivo

You Want–A dupont connector kit with most commonly used connectors on projects and prototyping.

You Need–A wide variety of dupont connectors that will enable you to implement your ideas on your projects without hassle on looking for different wire connectors that you need.

You Desire–A premium set of dupont connectors that is durable, easy to carry, and use.

You Get–Everything you want, need and desire with the Plusivo Dupont Connector Kit.

Large Assortment of Connectors:The Plusivo Dupont Connector Kit includes various types of commonly used wire connectors. With a total of 1004 pieces of dupont connectors, you can make any dupont wire you need.

This connector kit includes the following types: male and female dupont connector housings, male pin headers (straight and bent pins), colored pin headers, male and female crimp pins for wires.

Ergonomic design-The Plusivo Dupont Crimp Connector Kit is a joy to use. It comes with an organizer box that allows you to easily store the dupont connectors and crimp pins. Just open the box and pick up the connector that you need.

The Plusivo Dupont Connector Kit includes:
• 335pcs Crimp Pin Connector Housing; (100pcs 1x1P, 80pcs 1x2P, 20pcs 1x3P, 20pcs 1x4P, 20pcs 1x5P, 20pcs 1x6P, 20pcs 1x7P, 20pcs 1x8P, 15pcs 1x9P, 20pcs 1x10P)
• 320pcs Female Crimp Pins
• 320pcs Male Crimp Pins
• 10pcs 40P Straight Pin Header (Black)
• 15pcs 40P Bent Pin Header (Black)
• 4pcs Colored Straight Pin Header(Yellow, Blue, White, Red)
• Ribbon Cable

You'll never want to be without the Plusivo Connector Assortment Kit - Don't delay, buy today.

100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Our dupont connector kit is backed by our manufacturer 30 day money back guarantee.

Add to cart now!

Features:

  • Complete Dupont Connector Kit: It includes a variety of connectors: single row pin headers, bent pin headers, colored pin headers, crimp pin connector housings, male and female crimp pins for wires
  • Premium Dupont Connectors: High quality assorted crimp pin connectors and ribbon cable included for getting started immediately
  • More than 1000 Dupont Connectors and Crimp Pins: You'll never be short of pin headers and dupont connectors. Make your own dupont wires as long as you need, with male or female connectors!
  • Durable Plastic Storage Box Included: For ease of access and transportation of the kit anywhere; you'll never have to worry about the storage of small parts
  • Satisfaction Guarantee: Our connector assortment box is backed by our manufacturer 30-day money back guarantee

Similar Products:


Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge

Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge Lowest new price: $6.55
List price: $6.69
Brand: Deutsch
Model: DT2_Stamp_Kit

Kit content:2 x 1060-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel male strip terminal)2 x 1062-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel female strip terminal)1 x dt04-2p (connector)1 x dt06-2s (connector)1 x w2p (wedge) 1 x w2s (wedge). Flame-retardant: Deutsch engineers specify flame-retardant, high grade thermoplastics for all deutsch connector molded components to reduce the risk of fire. Impact resistant materials thermoplastic materials are selected to avoid breakage caused by impact during use. Operating temperatures: from -67 degrees f to +257 degrees f (-55 c to +125 c). DT series current rating: 13 amps. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement. Submersion: properly wired and mated connections will withstand immersion below 3 feet of water without loss of electronic qualities or leakage. Vibration: maintains continuity and exhibits no mechanical or physical damage after vibration of 20 g's at 10-2000 hz. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement.

Features:

  • Water and dust proof automotive connector kit
  • Cost effective connectors
  • Reliable product
  • Suitable for use in automotive applications: Harley, John Deer, Caterpillar, Nascar Racing cars etc

Similar Products:


Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit Lowest new price: $10.99
List price: $10.99
Brand: Hilitchi

****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 210Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 210Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features:

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 635 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm
  • ****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box)

Similar Products:


Uxcell a13101000ux0716 10x Red Short Cable Connection 9V Battery Clips Connector Buckle (Pack of 10)

Uxcell a13101000ux0716 10x Red Short Cable Connection 9V Battery Clips Connector Buckle (Pack of 10) Lowest new price: $6.09
List price: $6.09
Brand: uxcell
Model: a13101000ux0716

10 pcs 9V short wired battery clip connector, features faux leather shell, 2 wire connection, black red in color. Simple operation, compact size, ideal replacements for replacing your old or damaged ones.

Features:

  • Product Name : Battery Connector; for : 9V Battery
  • Size : 2.7 x 1.8 x 0.6 cm / 1.1" x 0.71" x 0.24" (L*W*T);Cable Length : 10cm / 3.9"
  • Material : Faux Leather, Metal; Color : Black, Red
  • Weight : 15g
  • Package Content : 10 x 9V Battery Connectors

Similar Products:


MCIGICM 620Pcs 2.54mm Pitch SM Housing Connector Dupont Connector Male Female Crimp Pins Adaptor Assortment jst Connector kit

MCIGICM 620Pcs 2.54mm Pitch SM Housing Connector Dupont Connector Male Female Crimp Pins Adaptor Assortment jst Connector kit Lowest new price: $8.89
List price: $8.89
Brand: MCIGICM

1x 1 pin Plug Housing x 50 pcs
1x 2 pin Plug Housing x 40 pcs
1x 3 pin Plug Housing x 20 pcs
1x 4 pin Plug Housing x 20 pcs
1x 5 pin Plug Housing x 20 pcs
1x 6 pin Plug Housing x 20 pcs
2x 2 pin Plug Housing x 10 pcs
2x 3 pin Plug Housing x 10 pcs
2x 4 pin Plug Housing x 10 pcs
2x 5 pin Plug Housing x 10 pcs
2x 6 pin Plug Housing x 10 pcs
200PCS Male Pin Crimp Terminal
200PCS Female Pin Crimp Terminal
All kits are in a transparent box for storage and carry

Features:

  • Compatible with Arduino and breadboard style pin connectors and sockets, like 3d printer boards etc.
  • Just put the crimps in the tool and press them, make the crimp the insulation are all the way toward the wire
  • JST SM 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 pin terminals, 18-26 AWG wire, Pin Pitch: 2.54mm
  • 620 pcs male and female JST SM connectors assortment kit by QLOUNI for DIY project

Similar Products:


uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm Lowest new price: $38.52
List price: $38.52
Brand: uxcell
Model: a16121900ux0471

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.
We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.

Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Detector: InGaAs
Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3
Input: DC 9V/1000mA
Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm
Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor
Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60
Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70
Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)
Working Hours: >48 hours
Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in

Package Content:
1 x Optical Power Meter
1 x Oxford Fabric Case
1 x User Manual
3 x AA Battery
1 x ST, FC, SC Connector
 

Features:

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.

Similar Products:


Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit

Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit Lowest new price: $30.69
List price: $37.95
Brand: Jonard Tools
Model: SSK-876

Three piece kit includes: SSK-716 Can Wrench, SSK-75 Star Key, SSK-85 Star Key.

Features:

  • The SSK-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our SSK-85 and SSK-75 star keys
  • With the SSK-75 and SSK-85 star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following star key patterns: LS, LB, LG or LC
  • The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other

Similar Products:


Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter Lowest new price: $4.79
List price: $6.74
Brand: Neutrik
Model: NL4MMX

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features:

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.

Similar Products:


KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Lowest new price: $6.89
List price: $8.77
Brand: KELUSHI
Model: 4330087289

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB)≤ 0.50
Repeatability (dB)≤ 0.20
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features:

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB)≤ 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75

Similar Products:


Next >>
Page 1 of 101

[Kindle]    [Kindle DX]
  Privacy Policy

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED AS IS AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.