Apparel & AccessoriesBooksClassical MusicDVDElectronics & PhotoGourmet Food and GroceriesHealth & Personal CareHome & GardenIndustrial & ScientificKitchen
Popular MusicMusical InstrumentsOutdoor LivingComputer HardwareComputer SoftwareSporting GoodsToolsToys and GamesVHS VideoVideo Games

Search:

Browse by Catagory:

Industrial & Scientific

Fiber Optic Products


Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit Lowest new price: $10.99
List price: $10.99
Brand: Hilitchi

****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 210Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 210Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features:

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 635 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm
  • ****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box)

Similar Products:


Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge

Deutsch 2-Pin Connector Kit with Housing, Pins & Seals Crimp Style Terminals, 14-16 Gauge Lowest new price: $6.45
List price: $6.69
Brand: Deutsch
Model: DT2_Stamp_Kit

Kit content:2 x 1060-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel male strip terminal)2 x 1062-14-0122 (14-16 awg nickel female strip terminal)1 x dt04-2p (connector)1 x dt06-2s (connector)1 x w2p (wedge) 1 x w2s (wedge). Flame-retardant: Deutsch engineers specify flame-retardant, high grade thermoplastics for all deutsch connector molded components to reduce the risk of fire. Impact resistant materials thermoplastic materials are selected to avoid breakage caused by impact during use. Operating temperatures: from -67 degrees f to +257 degrees f (-55 c to +125 c). DT series current rating: 13 amps. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement. Submersion: properly wired and mated connections will withstand immersion below 3 feet of water without loss of electronic qualities or leakage. Vibration: maintains continuity and exhibits no mechanical or physical damage after vibration of 20 g's at 10-2000 hz. Durability: No electrical or mechanical defects after 100 cycles of engagement, or disengagement.

Features:

  • Water and dust proof automotive connector kit
  • Cost effective connectors
  • Reliable product
  • Suitable for use in automotive applications: Harley, John Deer, Caterpillar, Nascar Racing cars etc

Similar Products:


KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator

KELUSHI Fiber Optic Connector, FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor Adapter Compatible with Optical Power Meter Visual Fault Locator Lowest new price: $6.89
List price: $6.89
Brand: KELUSHI
Model: 4330087289

2.5mm to 1.25mm FC-LC Converter Adapter for Visual Fault Locator VFL and Optical Power Meter, the connector has high dimensional accuracy, good interchangeability abd repeatability and nice wear resistance features.

TETHNICAL INDICATORS:
Insertion loss (dB)≤ 0.50
Repeatability (dB)≤ 0.20
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (degree):25 ~ + 75

PACKAGE INCLUDE
X 1 FC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features:

  • FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Connecor
  • Repeatability (dB)≤ 0.20
  • Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.20
  • Sleeve material :Zirconia ceramics
  • Operating Temperature (degree):-25 ~ + 75

Similar Products:


Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um FC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter Lowest new price: $9.77
Lowest used price: $9.57
List price: $9.77
Brand: ONETAK

- Fiber Type: SM-9/125um Fiber
- Ins.L: less than 0.3dB, Re.L: Greater than 45dB

Features:

  • Fiber Type SM-9/125um Fiber
  • Ins.L: less than 0.3dB Re.L: greater than 45dB

Similar Products:


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBSX Lowest new price: $20.00
List price: $33.35
Brand: TRENDnet
Model: TEG-MGBSX

The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft).
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
• ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
• Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
• Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
• Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
• Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
• Duplex LC optical interface
• Hot pluggable
• Low power consumption
• Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty

PACKAGE CONTENTS
TEG-MGBSX
Quick Installation Guide

Features:

  • LC Duplex connector-type
  • Spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.)
  • Compatible with standard SFP slots
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

Similar Products:


uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm

uxcell Fiber Optical Power Meter with Light Source SC FC ST Connector Optic Test Equipment for CCTV CATV Communication Engineering -70dBm to 3dBm Lowest new price: $36.19
List price: $36.19
Brand: uxcell
Model: a16121900ux0471

A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.
We dedicate to providing customers with practical fiber tools, which means that you have an affordable choice for the functional and constructive optic meter.

Specifications:
Calibrated Wavelength (nm): 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
Detector: InGaAs
Measurement Range (dBm): -70 - +3
Input: DC 9V/1000mA
Resolution (dB): Linear 0.1% / Non-linear 0.01dBm
Connector: SC, FC, ST/ Universal 2.5mm Adaptor
Operating Temperature(C): -10 - +60
Storage Temperature(C): -25 - +70
Relative Humidity: 90% (+30C)
Working Hours: >48 hours
Size: 190mmx100mmx48mm/7.48inx3.94inx1.89in

Package Content:
1 x Optical Power Meter
1 x Oxford Fabric Case
1 x User Manual
3 x AA Battery
1 x ST, FC, SC Connector
 

Features:

  • Quick and Accurate. No waiting for preheating, just plug and play. +/- 5%uncertainty, -70 to +3 dBm measurement, relative power calculation, calibration function.
  • Durable. Sensitive chip and sturdy inner structure. Low battery consumption, 48 working hours for continuous operation.(3 x AA batteries included)
  • Clear Blue Screen. Detail means profession, a distinct result or information display ensures the satisfaction of user experience.
  • 6 Wavelength and Light Source. 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm+5KM red light locator+SC/FC/ST Adapter. Covering most needs of CATV CCTV Communication Engineering maintenance.
  • Convenient Handy Size. 7.5x4x1.9 inches, 0.9 LB weight, Sturdy Oxford fabric case. Your trustful easy-carry fiber tester.

Similar Products:


Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter

Neutrik NL4MMX - Lockable 4 Pole speakON Coupler Adapter Lowest new price: $4.79
List price: $6.91
Brand: Neutrik
Model: NL4MMX

Use this coupler to combine two speakon speaker cables together to extend your reach.

Features:

  • Links two NL2/4F*s together for cable extension.
  • Features permanent secure connection on a speak ON cable connector using 2nd lock.
  • Changes gender to male when permanently locked on the cable.

Similar Products:


Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit

Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit Lowest new price: $32.88
Lowest used price: $21.97
List price: $37.95
Brand: Jonard Tools
Model: SSK-876

Three piece kit includes: SSK-716 Can Wrench, SSK-75 Star Key, SSK-85 Star Key.

Features:

  • The SSK-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our SSK-85 and SSK-75 star keys
  • With the SSK-75 and SSK-85 star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following star key patterns: LS, LB, LG or LC
  • The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other

Similar Products:


US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC) Lowest new price: $60.75
Lowest used price: $31.95
List price: $61.99
Brand: US Conec
Model: Delete

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features:

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180° for a full sweep

Similar Products:


One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Connector End Face Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors(Blue)

One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Connector End Face Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors(Blue) Lowest new price: $17.89
List price: $21.88
Brand: KELUSHI
Model: 4330132242

The Fiber End-Face Cleaning Penor 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule of LC/MU connectors.It has many distinct special features than other normal fiber optic cleaning products.

#1.Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
#2.Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
#3.Made from anti static resin
#4.Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
#5.Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
#6.Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
#7.Audible click when engaged

APPLICATIONS

Connect Inside Adaptor
Step 1: Remove guide cap from the device
Step 2: Insert tip of cleaner into LC/MU Adaptor
Step 3: Push the outer shell to start cleaning the LC/MU connector end face. A 'click' like sound indicates end of cleaning process. Close the cover after use.

Connect Plugs Alone
Step 1: Open the cover on the guide cap
Step 2: Insert LC/MU connector into the guide cap
Step 3: Push the outer shell to start cleaning the LC/MU connector end face. A 'click' like sound indicates end of cleaning process. Close the cover after use.

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features:

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • Made from anti static resin
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep

Similar Products:


Next >>
Page 1 of 94

[Kindle]    [Kindle DX]
  Privacy Policy

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED AS IS AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.