Apparel & AccessoriesBooksClassical MusicDVDElectronics & PhotoGourmet Food and GroceriesHealth & Personal CareHome & GardenIndustrial & ScientificKitchen
Popular MusicMusical InstrumentsOutdoor LivingComputer HardwareComputer SoftwareSporting GoodsToolsToys and GamesVHS VideoVideo Games

Search:

Browse by Catagory:

Industrial & Scientific

Fiber Optic Products


Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

Hilitchi 635 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit Lowest new price: $15.99
List price: $15.99
Brand: Hilitchi

****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 210Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 210Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features:

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 635 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm
  • ****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ \ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box)

Similar Products:


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX

TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant,  TEG-MGBSX Lowest new price: $19.01
Lowest used price: $6.99
List price: $29.99
Brand: TRENDnet
Model: TEG-MGBSX

the TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector /p

Features:

  • Mini-GBIC module for multi-mode fiber with an LC connector-type
  • For distances up to 550m
  • Designed to connect with a standard Mini-GBIC slot
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Similar Products:


Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 1m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC - 1m Lowest new price: $5.45
Lowest used price: $4.59
List price: $11.95
Brand: Cable Matters
Model: 120007-1m


10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections
These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.

Bend Insensitive Engineering
Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair.

Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty
The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support.

Cable Specifications
- Connectors: LC to LC
- Core: 50 Micron
- Cladding: 125 Micron
- Jacket: PVC OFNP (plenum)
- OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm)
- Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member
- Classification: OM3 LOMMF
- Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
- Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)
- Ferrule Material: Ceramic
- Polish: PC
- Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS

Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Features:

  • MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems
  • STANDARDS COMPLIANCE includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • 10G COMPATIBLE with SFP+ transceivers modules such as: 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment

Similar Products:


Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um FC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter Lowest new price: $9.98
Lowest used price: $9.98
List price: $9.98
Brand: ONETAK

- Fiber Type: SM-9/125um Fiber
- Ins.L: less than 0.3dB, Re.L: Greater than 45dB

Features:

  • Fiber Type SM-9/125um Fiber
  • Ins.L: less than 0.3dB Re.L: greater than 45dB

Similar Products:


TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distance

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigabit SFP module, Multi-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 550/275m distance Lowest new price: Too low to display
Lowest used price: $21.73
List price: $31.83
Brand: TP-Link
Model: TL-SM311LM

TP-Link MiniGBIC Module; Multi-mode MiniGBIC Module

Features:

  • Multi-Mode MiniGBIC module
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Max. Cable Length: 0.342mile (550m)
  • Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC

Similar Products:


Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot

Greenlee FP3 Wire Fish Pole, 3-Foot Lowest new price: $12.99
List price: $15.56
Brand: Greenlee
Model: FP3

Greenlee FP3 Specifications: Extended length: 38" Collapsed length: 6-3/8" (162 mm) Diameter: 3/8" (9.5 mm) 3' Fish Pole Greenlee FP3 Features: Extends your reach above ceilings and walls. Stainless-steel construction for long life. Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 34" (19 mm) diameter. Clip included for easy storage in shirt pocket. Self-contained, no loose parts.

Features:

  • Extends your reach above ceilings and wall
  • Stainless-steel construction for long life
  • Hook can be used to install cables and wires up to 3⁄4" (19 mm) diameter
  • Extended length 38", collapsed length 6-3/8"
  • Self-contained, no loose parts

Similar Products:


Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit

Jonard Tools SSK-876 Star Key Can Wrench Kit Lowest new price: $30.69
Lowest used price: $21.36
List price: $37.95
Brand: Jonard Tools
Model: SSK-876

Three piece kit includes: SSK-716 Can Wrench, SSK-75 Star Key, SSK-85 Star Key.

Features:

  • The SSK-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our SSK-85 and SSK-75 star keys
  • With the SSK-75 and SSK-85 star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following star key patterns: LS, LB, LG or LC
  • The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other

Similar Products:


Greenlee 501 Tracker II Cable Locator

Greenlee 501 Tracker II Cable Locator Lowest new price: $649.99
List price: $770.26
Brand: Greenlee
Model: 501

Greenlee 501 Features: -Traces the path and determines the depth of wires and metallic pipes on active or dead systems without having to deactivate the system. -Lightweight receiver provides audible and visual indications of signal strength. -Transmitter output and receiver sensitivity are fully adjustable for maximum accuracy. -Transmitter offers three methods of connection: direct, inductive coupler and inductive antenna. Generic Specifications: -Power Source: (8) AA and (1) 9V Batteries. Generic Dimensions: -Measuring Depth: 7 feet [Max]. -Length: 32 inch Dimensions: Overall Depth - Front to Back: -32 inches. Overall Product Weight: -7.7 pounds.

Features:

  • Traces the path and determines the depth of wires and metallic pipes on active or dead systems without having to deactivate the system
  • Lightweight receiver provides audible and visual indications of signal strength
  • Transmitter output and receiver sensitivity are fully adjustable for maximum accuracy
  • Transmitter offers three methods of connection direct, inductive coupler and inductive antenna
  • High frequency transmitter provides range up to 4000-Feet and depths up to 7-Feet

Similar Products:


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC Lowest new price: $25.10
Lowest used price: $30.00
List price: $56.00
Brand: TRENDnet
Model: TFC-1000MSC

Trendnet's tfc-1000 series fiber media converter transforms 1000Base-T (copper gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (fiber gigabit) media and vice versa.. provides an extensible design that enables Service prioritization for data. Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. The country of Origin is Taiwan.

Features:

  • Provides an extensible design that enables Service prioritization for data
  • Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance

Similar Products:


Single Mode 9/125um SC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um SC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter Lowest new price: $9.97
List price: $9.97
Brand: ONETAK

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features:

  • LC female to SC male Adapter
  • Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Similar Products:


Next >>
Page 1 of 1748

[Kindle]    [Kindle DX]
  Privacy Policy

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED AS IS AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.