Apparel & AccessoriesBooksClassical MusicDVDElectronics & PhotoGourmet Food and GroceriesHealth & Personal CareHome & GardenIndustrial & ScientificKitchen
Popular MusicMusical InstrumentsOutdoor LivingComputer HardwareComputer SoftwareSporting GoodsToolsToys and GamesVHS VideoVideo Games

Search:

Browse by Catagory:

Industrial & Scientific

Fiber Optic Products


CLETOP-S 14110501 Type A Cleaner, Blue Tape

CLETOP-S 14110501 Type A Cleaner, Blue Tape Lowest new price: $95.00
List price: $95.00
Brand: NTT-AT
Model: 4330117362

This new CLETOP-S reel connector cleaner is built on the success of its predecessor CLETOP to give world class cleaning performance at exceptionally competitive cost efficiency.

This product is designed to suit both factory and field applications. CLETOP-S offers a new economical design with easy access to replace cartidges reels.

Product Features:

• New one push button design allows easy operation for both left and right handed people

• Special ultra-fine 2μm micro-fibers dry woven polyester film deliver fast and complete removal of oil, dust and grease

• Cleans ferrule endfaces quickly and easily, without alcohol, liquids, or gases

• Connector Type: SC, SC2, FC, ST, DIN, D4, E2000

• Easy to replace tape cartridge

• Anti-static material

• Size: 125 x 85 x 35 mm

Features:

  • New one push button design allows easy operation for both left and right handed people
  • Special ultra-fine 2μm micro-fibers dry woven polyester film deliver fast and complete removal of oil, dust and grease
  • Cleans ferrule endfaces quickly and easily, without alcohol, liquids, or gases

Similar Products:


Jonard Tools SSK-850 Star Key Can Wrench Kit for LB and LS

Jonard Tools SSK-850 Star Key Can Wrench Kit for LB and LS Lowest new price: $18.99
List price: $24.40
Brand: Jonard Tools
Model: SSK-850

The ssk-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our ssk-85 and ssk-75 Star keys. The ssk-716 can wrench has two 7/16" hex sockets 1 ½" deep on either end and can be used to open enclosures that require a 7/16" socket. With the ssk-75 and ssk-85 Star keys you can open enclosures requiring any of the following Star key patterns: tools & lb.

Features:

  • Two piece kit includes: ssk-716 can wrench ssk-85 star key
  • The ssk-85 star key has a lb. 8 point star pattern one end and a ls 5 point star pattern on the other. Keys are two-sided, just switch from one side to the other for each pattern. For authorized personnel only
  • Hex size 7/16 inch
  • Note: Remove the key from the can wrench and reverse it for the second pattern.

Similar Products:


SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6ft) 50/125 10Gb Aqua - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 2m (6ft) 50/125 10Gb Aqua - Beyondtech PureOptics Series Lowest new price: $4.50
List price: $13.75
Brand: BEYONDTECH

Easy installation

Beyondtech SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

EMI immunity

OM3 Multimode fiber is immune to many environmental factors, such as Electromagnetic Interference and Radio-Frequency interference, so it is possible to run patch cords next to industrial equipment without any problem.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm

Aqua Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Multimode 50/125um

Standard Zip Cord

OM3 fiber conforms to ITU-651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA

Multiple Sizes Available

SC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable)

Beyondtech SC SC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

SC to SC Multimode Duplex are used to connect network devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Features:

  • Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode SC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.
  • This OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
  • This SC to SC OM3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.


Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack Lowest new price: $17.95
List price: $17.95
Brand: Ultra Spec Cables

Aqua colored LC duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an OM3 (50/125) Multimode 10Gb cable or an OM4 (50/125) Multimode 40Gb cable.

Features:

  • Duplex OM3 or OM4
  • Color: Aqua
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • 50/125
  • Pack of 5

Similar Products:


Single Mode 9/125um SC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter

Single Mode 9/125um SC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optic Optical Fiber Adapter Adaptor Connector For Optical Power Meter Lowest new price: $9.97
List price: $9.97
Brand: ONETAK
Model: OP-44776

Feature:
- Hybrid adapter
- LC female to SC male Adapter
- Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Features:

  • LC female to SC male Adapter
  • Fiber type: single mode 9/125um

Similar Products:


LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 8m (26ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single Mode Duplex - 8m (26ft) - 9/125 OS1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series Lowest new price: $12.96
List price: $12.96
Brand: BEYONDTECH

Easy installation

Beyondtech OS1 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance

OS1 Singlemode laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm

Yellow Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C)

Single mode 9/125um

Standard Zip Cord

OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA

Multiple Sizes Available

LC/SC connector (Fiber Patch Cable)

Beyondtech ST ST Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule LC , SC connectors . They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

SC to LC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect LC and SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Features:

  • Beyondtech high-quality LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber OS1 LC/SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This LC to SC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs)

Similar Products:


Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z Lowest new price: $319.41
List price: $323.99
Brand: Corning
Model: 95-050-99-X-Z

UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Features:

  • Brand: Corning
  • Model: 95-050-99-X-Z

Similar Products:


Plastruct FOP-30 Fibre Optics, .030

Plastruct FOP-30 Fibre Optics, .030 Lowest new price: $7.49
List price: $8.95
Brand: Plastruct

Plastruct FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030, PLS92503

Features:

  • FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030

Similar Products:


25mW 20-22Km Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Tester Detector Meter W/FC Male to LC Female Adaptor

25mW 20-22Km Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Tester Detector Meter W/FC Male to LC Female Adaptor Lowest new price: $39.88
List price: $39.88

Features:
- MQW LD optical source
- Operating mode: CW and GLINT
- FC, SC, ST General interface
- Long inspection distance
- Steady power output
v - Nano technology, multi-ply ESD protection
- Sturdy and durable shell
- Pen pattern design, convenient for use and carry

Function:
- Locate the fiber failure, such as fracture and bend
- Failure inspection in OTDR blind zone
- Fiber recognition from head face to end face
- Mechanical transition point optimization

Application:
- Telecom, CATV project
- PDS construction and maintenance
- Optical component manufacture and research
- Other fiber project

Technical Parameter:
- Wavelength: 650+/- 10nm
- Fiber mode: 2.5 mm Universal
- Output power: 25mW
- Inspection distance: 20-22Km
- Electrical source: Two 1.5V Batteries
- Working time of batteries: More than 15 hours
- Operating Temperature: -10- +60 degreeC
- Storage Temperature: -20- +70 degreeC
- Material of shell: Alium-alloy
- Dimension: Diameter 27*168mm (w/o interface)
- Weight: About 160g (w/o batteries)

Features:

  • Wavelength 650+/- 10nm
  • Fiber mode 2.5 mm Universal
  • FC, SC, ST General interface
  • Inspection distance 20-22Km
  • With 1pc FC male to LC female connector

Similar Products:


10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector

10 pcs SC -UPC Optic Fiber Quick Connector Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector Lowest new price: $8.99
List price: $9.48
Brand: KELUSHI
Model: SC-UPC

Advantages:
Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low loss
Easily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: >50dB
Fiber: 2.0 * 3.0 Bow-type drop cables for access network / 2.0 * 3.0 GJXH
Tension: 20N
Temperature Alteration Ratio: <0.5dB
Application:
SC Fiber optic fast connector
CATV,Telecommunication networks
Metro network,Local Area Network (LAN)
Date processing networks
About Service:
If you have any questions about the product , please feel free to contact with us at any time, we'll provide our best service to you and do our best to resolve the problem you met.
package include : 1x10pcs fiber SC cold Connector

Features:

  • Easily installed.Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
  • It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
  • This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB;Return Loss: >50dB
  • Good stability

Similar Products:


<< Prev   Next >>
Page 4 of 2645

[Kindle]    [Kindle DX]
  Privacy Policy

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED AS IS AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.