Apparel & AccessoriesBooksClassical MusicDVDElectronics & PhotoGourmet Food and GroceriesHealth & Personal CareHome & GardenIndustrial & ScientificKitchen
Popular MusicMusical InstrumentsOutdoor LivingComputer HardwareComputer SoftwareSporting GoodsToolsToys and GamesVHS VideoVideo Games

Search:

Browse by Catagory:

Industrial & Scientific

Fiber Optic Products


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter (2 Km / 1.2 Miles), TFC-110MST Lowest new price: $25.00
List price: $44.99
Brand: TRENDnet
Model: TFC-110MST

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
  • 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
  • 1 x 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Features:

  • 10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convert
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • Half- /full-duplex mode selector
  • Wall-mountable
  • 3 YEAR WARRANTY & TOLL-FREE TECH SUPPORT- TRENDnet backs this product with a 3 year manufacturer warranty as well as toll-free tech support.

Similar Products:


Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack

Shaxon FCLC-MM-10-B, LC Fiber Optic Connectors, Multimode, 10 Pack Lowest new price: $34.76
Lowest used price: $12.33
List price: $36.88
Brand: Shaxon
Model: FCLC-MM-10-B

Shaxon's Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule LC Duplex connectors , use for termination on multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 3.0mm cable

Features:

  • High quality ceramic ferrule
  • Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber
  • convenient 10 pack
  • Lifetime warranty

Similar Products:


Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-050-99-X

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-050-99-X Lowest new price: $6.00
List price: $12.98
Brand: Corning
Model: 95-050-99-X

UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Features:

  • Brand: Corning
  • Model: 95-050-99-X

Similar Products:


Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um

Signstek Brand New Optical Fiber Cleaver for SUMITOMO - with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um Lowest new price: $34.19
List price: $78.00
Brand: Signstek
Model: Signstek

About Product:
Signstek optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving

About Features:
- Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves
- Compact body& light weight
- High Precision Cleaves
- 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber
- Singlemode or Multimode Use
- 12 Position Rotatable and Replicable Blade

About Specifications:
Model SUMITOMO FC-6S
Applicable fibers Singlemode or Multimode Use
Fiber Diameter: 125um
Coating Diameter: 250um ~ 900um
Typical Cleave Angle: 0.5 Degrees
Cleave Length:9 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.25mm Coating) 10 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.9mm Coating)
Blade Life Time:36,000 cleaves (3,000 per blade position)
Cleaver Dimensions:63 x 65 x 63mm
Weight:475g

About Service:
If you have any questions about the product you got, please feel free to contact with us at any time, we'll provide our best service to you and do our best to resolve the problem you met.

About Package:
1xOptical Fiber Cleaver

Features:

  • Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves
  • 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber
  • Singlemode or Multimode Use
  • Compact body& light weight
  • High Precision Cleaves

Similar Products:


FTTH Optical Equipment Tool LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Singlemode 9/125 SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector for Digital Communication

FTTH Optical Equipment Tool LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Singlemode 9/125 SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector for Digital Communication Lowest new price: $6.88
List price: $8.99
Brand: KELUSHI
Model: 4330389457

Widely apply on Visual Fault Locator, Optical Power Meter, Fiber Optic Instrument test interface conversion. There are single mode multimode, PC and APC. Single mode blue, multi-mode beige, APC green.

SPECIFICATIONS:
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Durability: ≤ 0.2dB typical change 1000,matings
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ + 85°C

Package Include:
X 1 SC Male to LC female Adapter(SM)

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features:

  • SC Male to LC female hybrid Flange
  • Singlemode 9/125 SM optical fiber adapter
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
  • Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
  • Package include:1 X SC Male to LC female Adapter(SM)

Similar Products:


Haobase 520 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector H...

Haobase 520 Pcs 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector H... Lowest new price: $10.99
List price: $10.99
Brand: Haobase

Package Quantity:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 15Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 150Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 150Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield.
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Features:

  • Project Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Total 520 Pcs. Come with the plastic box
  • Note: All Products Spacing 2.54 mm

Similar Products:


100 pcs Cleanroom polyester swab, 5" Polypropylene long handle Shaft and Polyester Cleaning Sticks,for solvent Inkjet Printer Roland Optical Equipment,Epson cleaning.

100 pcs Cleanroom polyester swab, 5" Polypropylene long handle Shaft and Polyester Cleaning Sticks,for solvent Inkjet Printer Roland Optical Equipment,Epson cleaning. Lowest new price: $17.79
List price: $17.76
Brand: Cleanmo

Cleanroom Polyester Swab,general cleaning with alcohol solution, for general purpose cleaning,
Cleanmo's CM-PS714 Rectangular Head Swab is a polyester swab for cleaning broad surfaces and flat areas.
Its laundered, knitted polyester head is extremely clean.
A long, rigid handle and large internal head paddle provide firm support.
The Swab is widely recommended for surface sampling and cleaning-validation work.
This cleanroom swabs cleanliness levels provide a neutral background for the sample obtained.
This swab is an ideal choice for controlled cleaning and sampling of large areas.
Features
-Cleanroom-laundered, double-layer knitted polyester tip over full-sized, rigid paddle -Long, light green polypropylene handle -Thermally bonded head -Soft and nonabrasive Benefits
-Ultralow nonvolatile residue
-Low particle and fiber generation
-Good sorbency
-No contaminating adhesives
-Excellent chemical resistance
Applications
Cleaning with solvents such as IPA
Sampling surfaces for TOC or cleaning validation
Applying lubricants and other liquids
Removing excess materials

Features:

  • Laundered and packed under an ISO Class 5 Cleanroom, The foam exhibits low particles and ion content.
  • It has excellent compatibility with most solvents including acetone as well as excellent absorbency and solvent-holding capacity .

Similar Products:


FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030

FOP-30 Fibre Optics,.030 Lowest new price: $10.39
List price: $8.95
Brand: Plastruct

These are .030 Fiber Optic Strands from Plastruct.FEATURES: Clear fiber optics lighting. The fiber is easily trimmed, and can be expanded with heat. Each strand is made of acrylic and styrene. Versatile and easy to use; instructions included.INCLUDES: (4) StrandsREQUIRES: Light SourceSPECS: Diameter: .030" (0.8mm) Length: 150" (12.5') (31.75cm)PlastructPart PLS92503

Features:

  • These are .030 Fiber Optic Strands from Plastruct.

Similar Products:


700 Pcs 2.54mm Pitch 40 Pin Single Row Pin Headers Dupont Connector Housing Female and Dupont Male Female Pin Connector Kit

700 Pcs 2.54mm Pitch 40 Pin Single Row Pin Headers Dupont Connector Housing Female and Dupont Male Female Pin Connector Kit Lowest new price: $14.99
List price: $14.99
Brand: FUNMANY


40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Pin Headers,Dupont Connector Housing Female,Dupont Male/Female Pin Connector Kit

Package Includes:
1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
3. 2.54mm 1x3P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
4. 2.54mm 1x4P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
5. 2.54mm 1x5P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
6. 2.54mm 1x6P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
7. 2.54mm 1x7P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
8. 2.54mm 1x8P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
9. 2.54mm 1x9P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
10. 2.54mm 1x10P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs
11. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Female Pin Connector x 240Pcs
12. Dupont Jumper Wire Cable Male Pin Connector x 240Pcs
13. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Single Row Male Header for Arduino Prototype Shield
14. 10Pcs x 40 Pin 2.54mm Pitch Single Row Right Angle PCB Pin Headers.

Package Quantity:total 700 pcs

This kit is organized by size in a transparent storage case for quick access and protection.

Features:

  • High quality dupont connector assortment kit with 40 pin 2.54mm pitch single row pin headers,dupont male female pin connectors terminals and dupont connector female housing;
  • Products Name:2.54mm Pitch Dupont Connector,Jumper Wire Pin Connector,Single Row Pin Headers Kit
  • Material: Plastic , Metal;Main Color : Black, Silver Tone
  • Package Quantity:Total 700 pcs.Package in a plastic box.
  • This Kit with various and large amount of 2.54mm 40pin headers, connectors and female housing. It's the best choice for experiment and DIY project.

Similar Products:


One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Connector End Face Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors(Blue)

One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Connector End Face Cleaning Pen for 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors(Blue) Lowest new price: $17.89
List price: $45.99
Brand: KELUSHI
Model: 9073

The Fiber End-Face Cleaning Penor 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule of LC/MU connectors.It has many distinct special features than other normal fiber optic cleaning products.

#1.Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
#2.Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
#3.Made from anti static resin
#4.Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
#5.Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
#6.Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
#7.Audible click when engaged

APPLICATIONS

Connect Inside Adaptor
Step 1: Remove guide cap from the device
Step 2: Insert tip of cleaner into LC/MU Adaptor
Step 3: Push the outer shell to start cleaning the LC/MU connector end face. A 'click' like sound indicates end of cleaning process. Close the cover after use.

Connect Plugs Alone
Step 1: Open the cover on the guide cap
Step 2: Insert LC/MU connector into the guide cap
Step 3: Push the outer shell to start cleaning the LC/MU connector end face. A 'click' like sound indicates end of cleaning process. Close the cover after use.

KELUSHI offers strictly quality testing products before sending them out.We'll always be here when you need us, just simply message us if you have any problem.
Please add this into your cart with PASSION and CONFIDENCE!

Features:

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
  • Made from anti static resin
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep

Similar Products:


<< Prev   Next >>
Page 4 of 77

[Kindle]    [Kindle DX]
  Privacy Policy

CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED AS IS AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.